Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us

The Wrestling Tradition of Castle View High School
State Champions

2018- 5A

120 - Malik Heinselman
182 - Tate Sameulson
2017- 5A
106 - Malik Heinselman
170 - Tate Sameulson
2016- 5A
106 - Malik Heinselman
2012- 5A
195 - Augustus (Gus) Marker
2011- 5A
170 - Chris Frisbie


State Placers
2022- 5A

127 - Breaunnah Robles  (4th Girls)
147 - Molli Pinello (4th Girls)
2021- 5A
147 - Molli Pinello (6th Girls)
2019- 5A
120 - Adrian Marquez (4th)
132 - Randy Myers (2nd)​​
2018- 5A
113 - Adrian Marquez (2nd)
120 - Malik Heinselman (1st)
132 - Randy Myers (5th) 
182 - Tate Sameulson (1st)
2017- 5A
106 - Malik Heinselman (1st)
113 - Adrian Marquez (3rd)
170 - Tate Sameulson (1st)
2016- 5A
120 - Malik Heinselman (1st)
160 - Tate Sameulson (2nd)
2015- 5A
160 - Bevan Haycock (6th)
2014- 5A
170 - Kaleb Geigern (3rd)
2012- 5A
189 - Augustus (Gus) Marker (1st)
​​​​​​​220 - Chris Frisbie (2nd)
​​​​​​​2011- 5A
189 - Augustus (Gus) Marker (2nd)
​​​​​​​215 - Chris Frisbie (1st)
2010- 4A
​​​​​​​​​​​​189 - Augustus (Gus) Marker (3rd)
​​​​​​​2009- 4A
​​​​​​​103 - Todd Bushman (5th)
2007- 3A
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​112 - Ty Robinson (5th)


State Qualifiers
2022 - 5A

127 - Breaunnah Robles - Girls
147 - Molli Pinello - Girls
145 - Tyler Karren 
170 - Ian Crabtree 
2021- 5A
Taheim Hill
Molli Pinello
2020- 5A
Corey Zimmer
Ian Sepan
Rem Miller ​​
2019- 5A
Adrian Marquez
Noah Fitzgerald
Randy Myers
Jack Smith
Ryan Joas
Adam Sepan
2018- 5A
Malik Heinselman
Adrian Marquez
Bailey Fitzgerald
Aidan Lenz
Tate Sameulson
Randy Myers
Adam Sepan
2017- 5A
Malik Heinselman
Adrian Marquez
Bailey Fitzgerald
Justin Lien
Tate Sameulson
Ruslan Nuriyev
Adam Sepan
David Nuriyev
2016- 5A
Malik Heinselman
Adrian Marquez
Justin Lien
Tate Sameulson
Nicholas Marchman
2015- 5A
Malik Heinselman
Justin Lien
​​​​​​​Gerimie Meier
​​​​​​​Tate Sameulson
Randy Myers
​​​​​​​Adam Sepan​​​​​​​
2014- 5A
Kaleb Geiger
Hudson Marker
Gerimie Meier
​​​​​​​2013- 5A
Kaleb Geiger
Hudson Marker
Joe Hunsaker
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​2012- 5A
Chris Frisbie
​​​​​​​Gus Marker
​​​​​​​Kaleb Geiger
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​2011- 5A
Chris Frisbie
​​​​​​​Gus Marker
2010- 5A
Ty Robinson
Todd Bushman
Colby Lindfield
​​​​​​​Channing Seeger
Matt Castellanos
​​​​​​​Jeraud Price
​​​​​​​Nate Shepherd
Chris Frisbie
Gus Marker
​​​​​​​2009- 4A
Todd Bushman
Ty Robinson
Spencer Haycock
Gus Marker
2008- 3-1A
Todd Bushman
Ty Robinson
Colby Lindfield
​​​​​​​2007- 3A
Ty Robinson

​​​​​​​Regional Champions 
2010 - 4A
215 - Jeraud Price 

2011 - 5A
215 - Chris Frisbie

2012 - 5A
195 - Augustus (Gus) Marker
220 - Chris Frisbie

2014 - 5A
170 - Kaleb Geiger 

2015 - 5A
106 - Malik Heinselman
160 - Bevan Haycock 

2016- 5A
106 - Malik Heinselman

2017- 5A
106 - Malik Heinselman
170 - Tate Samuelson
285 - David Nuriyev 

2018- 5A
113 -  Adrian Marquez
120 - Malik Heinselman
138 - Bailey Fizgerald 
182 - Tate Samuelson

2019- 5A
​​​​​​​132 - Randy Myers 
285 - Adam Sepan



Regional Placers

2022 - 5A
127 - Breaunnah Robles 2nd - Girls
147 - Molli Pinello 3th  - Girls
113 - Sonny Larson 5th 
126 - Tony Brogan 6th 
145 - Tyler Karren 4th 
170 - Ian Crabtree  4th 
220 - Ryder Smith 6th 

2021- 5A
106 - Kaden Ontiveros 4th
138 - Taheim Hill 2nd
147 - Molli Pinello 4th Girls​​​​​​​

2020- 5A
138 - Taheim Hill 5th
170 - Ian Sepan 3rd
​​​​​​​182 - Corbin Zimmer 3rd
195 - Matthew (Ren) Miller 3rd
​​​​​​​147 - Molli Pinello 4th Girls

2019- 5A
120 - Adrian Marquez 2nd
126 - Noah Fitzgerald 3rd
132 - Randy Myers 1st
160 - Quin Sameulson 5th
182 - Corbin Zimmer 6th
195 - Jack Smith 3rd
220 - Ryan Joas 3rd
285 - Adam Sepan 1st
​​​​​​
2018- 5A
106 - Aiden Lenz 4th
113 - Adrian Marquez 1st
120 - Malik Heinselman 1st
126 - Noah Fitzgerald 4th
132 - Randy Myers 2nd
138 - Bailey Fitzgerald 1st
170 - Ruslan Nuriyev 5th
182 -Tate Samuelson 1st
220 - Ryan Joas 6th
285 - Adam Sepan 2nd​​​​​​​

2017- 5A
106 - Malik Heinselman 1st
113 - Adrian Marquez 4th
​​​126 -  Justin Lien 2nd
170 -Tate Samuelson 1st
182 - Ruslan Nuriyev 4th
195 - Travis Gallagher 3rd
220 - Adam Sepan 4th
285 - David Nuriyev 1st

​​​​​​​2016- 5A
106 - Malik Heinselman 1st
113 - Adrian Marquez 4th
​​​126 - Bailey Fitzgerald 4th
138 - Domimic Ursetta 6th
160 -Tate Samuelson 2nd
170 - Larry Dick 5th
195 - Nicholas Marchman 2nd
285 - David Nuriyev 5th

​​​​​​​2015- 5A
106 - Malik Heinselman 1st
​​​113 -  Justin Lien 4th
120 - Gerimie Meier 4th
145 - Tate Samuelson 4th
160 - Bevan Hancock 1st
170 - Hudson Marker 4th

​​​​​​​2014- 5A
106 - Gerimie Meier 3rd
160 - Kaleb Geiger 1st 
​​​​​​​170 - Hudson Marker 4th

​​​​​​​2013- 5A
160 - Kaleb Geiger 4th
170 - Hudson Marker 4th
195 - Tyler Trehal 6th
285 - Joe Hunsaker 3rd

​​​​​​​2012 - 5A
152 - Kaleb Geiger 5th
195 - Augustus (Gus) Marker 1st
170 - Chris Frisbie 1st

​​​​​​​2011 - 5A
140 - Ren Jaehring 5th
189 - Augustus (Gus) Marker 2nd
215 - Chris Frisbie 1st

​​​​​​​2010 - 4A
112 - Todd Bushman 4th
125 - Ty Robinson 5th
130 - Brandon Donnelly 4th
135 - Colby Linfield 4th
140 - Channing Seeger 4th
145 - Matt Castellanos 4th
160 - Spencer Hancock 5th
171 - Chris Frisbie 3rd
189 - Augustus (Gus) Marker 2nd
215 - Jeraud Price 1st
285 - Nate Shepperd 4th

​​​​​​​2009 - 4A
103 - Todd Bushman 3rd
112 - Ty Robinson 2nd
135 - Brandon Donnelly 5th
​​​​​​​171 - Augustus (Gus) Marker 3rd

​​​​​​​2008 - 4A
103 - Todd Bushman 3rd
112 - Ty Robinson 2nd
125 - Colby Lindfield 4th
145 - Rodney Lewis 5th
189 - Morgan Shepherd 6th

​​​​​​​2007 - 4A
112 - Ty Robinson


All-League
2022- 5A
127 - Breaunnah Robles 1st Team Girls
147 - Molli Pinello 3th  - 1st Team Girls
106 - Colin Maclnnes HM
120 - Max DiFelice HM 
126 - Tony Brogan HM
132 - Zach Waggoner HM
138 - Magnus Sutton HM 
145 - Tyler Karren HM 
170 - Ian Crabtree  HM 
220 - Ryder Smith HM 
2021- 5A
106 - Kaden Ontiveros 2nd Team
126 - Zac Waggoner HM
132 - Tyler Karren HM
138 - Taheim Hill HM
147 - Molli Pinello 1st Team Girls
170 - Ian Crabtree HM
182 - Corbin Zimmer HM
2020- 5A
138 - Taheim Hill HM
170 - Ian Sepan 1st Team
182 - Corbin Zimmer 1st Team
195 - Matthew (Ren) Miller HM
2019- 5A
120 - Adrian Marquez 2nd Team
126 - Noah Fitzgerald 2nd Team
132 - Randy Myers 1st Team
195 - Jack Smith 2nd Team
220 - Ryan Joas 1st Team
285 - Adam Sepan 1st Team
2018- 5A
106 - Aiden Lenz 2nd Team
113 - Adrian Marquez 1st Team
120 - Malik Heinselman 1st Team
126 - Noah Fitzgerald 2nd Team
132 - Randy Myers 1st Team
138 - Bailey Fitzgerald 1st Team
160 - Antonnio Ursetta 2nd Team
170 - Ruslan Nuriyev 2nd Team
​​​​​​​182 - Tate Sameulson 1st Team
220 - Ryan Joas 1st Team
285 - Adam Sepan 1st Team
2017- 5A
​​​​​​​106 - Malik Heinselman 1st Team
113 - Adrian Marquez 1st Team
​​​​​​​120 - Noah Fitzgerald 1st Team
126 - Bailey Fitzgerald 
132 - Randy Myers 1st Team
138 - Brett Helms 2nd Team
​​​​​​​145 - Dominic Ursetta 2nd Team
​​​​​​​170 - Tate Sameulson 1st Team
182 - Ruslan Nuriyev HM
195 - Travis Gallagher HM
285 - David Nuriyev 1st Team
2016- 5A
​​​​​​​106 - Malik Heinselman 1st Team
113 - Adrian Marquez 2nd Team
​​​​​​​120 - Justin Lien 2nd Team
138 - Dominic Ursetta HM
​​​​​​​160 - Tate Sameulson 1st Team
195 - Nicholas Marchman 2nd Team
​​​​​​​2015- 5A
​​​​​​​106 - Malik Heinselman 1st Team
113 - Justin Lien 2nd Team
​​​​​​​120 - Gerime Meier 2nd Team
145 - Tate Sameulson 2nd Team
​​​​​​​160 - Beven Haycock 1st Team
​​​​​​​170 - Hudson Marker 2nd Team
​​​​​​​2014- 5A
106 - Gerime Meier 2nd Team
​​​​​​​160 - Kaleb Geiger 1st Team
170 - Hudson Marker 2nd Team
285 - Joe Hunsaker 2nd Team
​​​​​​​2013- 5A
138 - Rylan Houser 2nd Team
​​​​​​​160 - Kaleb Geiger 2nd Team
170 - Hudson Marker 2nd Team
​​​​​​​220 - Kevin Sanders 2nd Team
285 - Joe Hunsaker 1st Team
2012- 5A
132 - Dylan Donelly 2nd Team
​​​​​​​152 - Kaleb Geiger 2nd Team
195 - Augustus (Gus) Marker 1st Team
​​​​​​​220 - Chris Frisbie 1st Team
285 - Joe Hunsaker 2nd Team
​​​​​​​2011- 5A
130 - Kaleb Geiger 2nd Team
​​​​​​​189 - Augustus (Gus) Marker 1st Team
215 - Chris Frisbie 1st Team
​​​​​​​2010- 4A
112 - Todd Bushman 1st Team
​​​​​​​125 - Ty Robinson 1st Team
130 - Brandon Donnelly 1st Team
135 - Colby Lindfield 2nd Team
140 - Channing Seeger HM
160 - Spencer Haycock 2nd Team
​​​​​​​171 - Chris Frisbie HM
189 - Augustus (Gus) Marker 1st Team
215 - Jeraud Price HM 
​​​​​​​2009- 4A
103 - Todd Bushman HM
​​​​​​​112 - Ty Robinson HM
171 - Augustus (Gus) Marker HM
Team MVP & Sabercat Award
2022  MVP - Ian Crabtree 
          Sabercat - Zachariah Waggoner, Tyler Karren and Molli Pinello
2020  MVP - Corbin Zimmer & Taheim Hill
          Sabercat - Zachariah Waggoner
2019  MVP - Corbin Zimmer
          Sabercat - Matthew Miller
2018  MVP - Randall Myers
          Sabercat - Adrian Marquez
2017  MVP - Malik Heinselman
          Sabercat - Addrian Marquez & Tate Samuelson
2016  MVP - Malik Heinselman & Tate Samuelson
          Sabercat - Adrian Marquez
2015  MVP - Malik Heinselman
          Sabercat - Tate Samuelson
2014  MVP - Bevan Haycock
          Sabercat - Hudson Marker
2013  MVP - Kaleb Geiger
          Sabercat - Joseph Hunsaker
2012  MVP - Kaleb Geiger
          Sabercat - Jacob Siegert
2011  MVP - Augustus Marker & Chris Frisbie
          Sabercat - Cody Baxter
2010  MVP - Chris Frisbie & Augustus Marker
          Sabercat - Devan Alldredge
2009  MVP - Augustus Marker
          Sabercat - Todd Bushman
2008  MVP - Todd Bushman
          Sabercat - Seth Dennis
2007  MVP - Todd Bushman
          Sabercat - Ty Robinson
2006  MVP - Ty Robinson
          Sabercat - Alex Leatherman


© 2022 - Powered by rSchoolToday.com | Policies